Projected Nature Image Competition (Theme: Insects/Spiders)
Wednesday, October 6, 2010

Commentator: Casey Galvin
Last Updated: December 31, 2010

inc/2010-11-weekly-competitions
2010-11 Competitions
Color
       
Sep 08 - Color Sep 15 - Color Nov 03 - Color Dec 08 - Color
Jan 05 - Color Feb 02 - Color Mar 02 - Color Mar 30 - Color
Apr 06 - Color May 04 - Color    
 
Nature
       
Sep 01 - Nature Oct 06 - Nature Nov 10 - Nature Jan 12 - Nature
Feb 09 - Nature Mar 16 - Nature Apr 13 - Nature May 11 - Nature
       
Photo Travel
       
Oct 13 - Travel Dec 01 - Travel Feb 23 - Travel Apr 27 - Travel
 
Photojournalism
       
Sep 22 - PJ Oct 27 - PJ Jan 19 - PJ May 25 - PJ
 
Prints - Black and White
       
Sep 29 - BW Prints Oct 20 - BW Prints Jan 26 - B&W Prints Mar 09 - B&W Prints
Mar 23 - BW Prints May 18 - BW Prints    
 
Prints - Color
       
Oct 20 - Color Prints Nov 17 - Color Prints Jan 26 - Color Prints Feb 16 - Color Prints
Mar 23 - Color Prints Apr 20 - Color Prints
 
Miscellaneous Competitions
       
Feb 12 - Short Essays Apr 23 - Long Essays Apr 25 - Rookies Only 2011 - Youth Showcase
Jun 01 - Ron Sheban
 
Previous Years
 
2008-09 Competitions 2009-10 Competitions Image of the Year  

2010-11-Year-To-Date Competition Results
Return To Home Page
inc/class b
Class B
 
   
1st Place
2nd Place
Keith Gillett
Bernard Gerdelman
Garden Spider With Meal
Arilus Cristatus
 


   
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
John Watson
Bruce Backus
Buttterfly On Leaf 1
Skipper Butterfly
 
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Heidi Bhatia Joe Evans
Dragonflies Mating Red Bug On Pink Flower
 

   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Julie Evans Lyndon Joost
Dragon Fly 2 Paper Kite Butterfly
 


   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Dennis McCarthy Anita Merrigan
Silver Skipper Spider's Web
 


Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Janet Rentrop Steve Shedd
Two Grasshoppers Butterfly Number 1
 
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Linda Speh Joshua Van Horsen
Asian Lady Bug Hiding Untitled
 
inc/class A
Class A
 
   
1st Place
2nd Place
Tim Stout
Susan Standish
Zebra Swallowtail
Bee On Spiderwort
 


   
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Catherine Williamson
David  Bird
Tent Caterpillar
Monarch
 

   
Honorable Mention
 
Chuck Mannis  
Damsel Fly  
 
inc/salon class
Salon Class
 

   
1st Place
2nd Place
Patrick Jones
Skip LaRue
Resting Buckeye
Dragon Fly
 


Warning: include(../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2010-10-06-nature/2010-10-06-nature.php on line 458

Warning: include(../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2010-10-06-nature/2010-10-06-nature.php on line 458

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/php54/lib/php') in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2010-10-06-nature/2010-10-06-nature.php on line 458