Projected Color Image Competition (Open)
Wednesday, November 3, 2010

Commentator: Kristina Kaye, APSA
Last Updated: December 31, 2010

inc/2010-11-weekly-competitions
2010-11 Competitions
Color
       
Sep 08 - Color Sep 15 - Color Nov 03 - Color Dec 08 - Color
Jan 05 - Color Feb 02 - Color Mar 02 - Color Mar 30 - Color
Apr 06 - Color May 04 - Color    
 
Nature
       
Sep 01 - Nature Oct 06 - Nature Nov 10 - Nature Jan 12 - Nature
Feb 09 - Nature Mar 16 - Nature Apr 13 - Nature May 11 - Nature
       
Photo Travel
       
Oct 13 - Travel Dec 01 - Travel Feb 23 - Travel Apr 27 - Travel
 
Photojournalism
       
Sep 22 - PJ Oct 27 - PJ Jan 19 - PJ May 25 - PJ
 
Prints - Black and White
       
Sep 29 - BW Prints Oct 20 - BW Prints Jan 26 - B&W Prints Mar 09 - B&W Prints
Mar 23 - BW Prints May 18 - BW Prints    
 
Prints - Color
       
Oct 20 - Color Prints Nov 17 - Color Prints Jan 26 - Color Prints Feb 16 - Color Prints
Mar 23 - Color Prints Apr 20 - Color Prints
 
Miscellaneous Competitions
       
Feb 12 - Short Essays Apr 23 - Long Essays Apr 25 - Rookies Only 2011 - Youth Showcase
Jun 01 - Ron Sheban
 
Previous Years
 
2008-09 Competitions 2009-10 Competitions Image of the Year  

2010-11-Year-To-Date Competition Results
Return To Home Page
inc/class b
Class B
 
 
1st Place
2nd Place
Karen Kulengowski
Robert Steiner
Another Kodak Moment
Moroccan Doorway
 
 
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Donna Parrone
Bruce Backus
Grace
St. Louis Arch
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Fred Behm
Molly Coatney
Somesville Bridge
Bluebird With Meal
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Viki Gaul
Keith Gillett
October In Squirreltown
Foggy Morning

Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Matthew Goldsmith
Stacy Humphreys
Clearing Storm
Sir Paul

  Congratulations On 1st Competition Point
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Megan Isenberg
Lynne Lang
Wasp Drinking Dew
Why Go Anywhere Else
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Chuck Mannis
Bob Rickert
Old Barn Textures
Yellowstone Sunset

Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Carolyn Schlueter
Steve Shedd
Berry Surprise
Classic Beauty

Congratulations On 1st Competition Point Congratulations On 1st Competition Point
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Valerie Snyder
Sarah Sorenson
Ecuador Flower
Sunset In Forest Park
Honorable Mention
 
Jerry Suchman
Balloon Race
inc/class A
Class A
 
1st Place
2nd Place
Margaret Schmidt
David Bird
Stairway To Heaven
Rowboat, Rockport, Maine
 
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Bill Coatney
Bob Gallagher
Snowy Egret 100
Chocktaw Chieftan
 
Honorable Mention  
Don York
 
Sunrise At Riverlands
 
 
inc/salon class
Salon Class
 

1st Place
2nd Place
Jeff Hirsch
Jim Bruno
Waiting For The Ferry
Tall Ships Parade

3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Kathleen O'Donnell
Dale DeWitt
A Touch Of Pink
Charleston House
 

Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Gerald Emmerich, Jr., FPSA, EPSA
Patrick Jones
Cherry Orchard
Sisters and Moon
 


Warning: include(../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2010-11-03/2010-11-03.php on line 520

Warning: include(../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2010-11-03/2010-11-03.php on line 520

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/php54/lib/php') in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2010-11-03/2010-11-03.php on line 520