Projected Nature Image Competition (Theme: Mosses, Lichens & Fungi)
Wednesday, February 9, 2011

Commentator: Jim Rathert
Last Updated: February 10, 2011

inc/2010-11-weekly-competitions
2010-11 Competitions
Color
       
Sep 08 - Color Sep 15 - Color Nov 03 - Color Dec 08 - Color
Jan 05 - Color Feb 02 - Color Mar 02 - Color Mar 30 - Color
Apr 06 - Color May 04 - Color    
 
Nature
       
Sep 01 - Nature Oct 06 - Nature Nov 10 - Nature Jan 12 - Nature
Feb 09 - Nature Mar 16 - Nature Apr 13 - Nature May 11 - Nature
       
Photo Travel
       
Oct 13 - Travel Dec 01 - Travel Feb 23 - Travel Apr 27 - Travel
 
Photojournalism
       
Sep 22 - PJ Oct 27 - PJ Jan 19 - PJ May 25 - PJ
 
Prints - Black and White
       
Sep 29 - BW Prints Oct 20 - BW Prints Jan 26 - B&W Prints Mar 09 - B&W Prints
Mar 23 - BW Prints May 18 - BW Prints    
 
Prints - Color
       
Oct 20 - Color Prints Nov 17 - Color Prints Jan 26 - Color Prints Feb 16 - Color Prints
Mar 23 - Color Prints Apr 20 - Color Prints
 
Miscellaneous Competitions
       
Feb 12 - Short Essays Apr 23 - Long Essays Apr 25 - Rookies Only 2011 - Youth Showcase
Jun 01 - Ron Sheban
 
Previous Years
 
2008-09 Competitions 2009-10 Competitions Image of the Year  

2010-11-Year-To-Date Competition Results
Return To Home Page
inc/class b
Class B
 
 
1st Place
2nd Place
Matthew Goldsmith
Bernard Gerdelman
Smoky Mountains Polypore
Mushroom 15
 
 
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Viki Gaul
Bruce Backus
The Chocolate Milky
Flame and Green Lichen
   
 
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Fred Behm
Don Chamberlain
Red Mushrooms
Log With Shelf Fungus
 
Honorable Mention Honorable Mention
Greg Damron - Congratulations on 1st Point
Sheri Goldsmith - Congratulations on 1st Point
Nature's Design
Michigan Mushrooms
   
 
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Madeleine Hawn
Steve Shedd
Bearded Tooth 2
King of the Forest
 
 
Honorable Mention
Linda Speh
Shelf-Like Mushrooms
   
 Class A  
 
 
1st Place
2nd Place
Becky Bowling
Barbara Steps
Mushroom Cluster
Fall Colors In Maine
 
 
 
 
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Tim Stout
Dave Bhatia
Witches Butter Fungus
Crusty Lichen, Lake Huron
 
 
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Karen Kotner
Catherine Williamson
Fungus On Tree Bark
Apricot Jelly Fungus
 
 Salon Class  
 
 
1st Place
2nd Place
Gerald Emmerich, Jr, FPSA, EPSA
Patrick Jones
Mushroom Lineup
Yellow Mushrooms
 
 
3rd Place
Catherine DeWitt
Sulfur Shelf
 


Warning: include(../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2011-02-09/2011-02-09.php on line 398

Warning: include(../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2011-02-09/2011-02-09.php on line 398

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/php54/lib/php') in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2011-02-09/2011-02-09.php on line 398