Projected Photo Travel Image Competition (Open)
Wednesday, February 23, 2011

Commentator: Wayne Oldroyd
Last Updated: February 24, 2011

inc/2010-11-weekly-competitions
2010-11 Competitions
Color
       
Sep 08 - Color Sep 15 - Color Nov 03 - Color Dec 08 - Color
Jan 05 - Color Feb 02 - Color Mar 02 - Color Mar 30 - Color
Apr 06 - Color May 04 - Color    
 
Nature
       
Sep 01 - Nature Oct 06 - Nature Nov 10 - Nature Jan 12 - Nature
Feb 09 - Nature Mar 16 - Nature Apr 13 - Nature May 11 - Nature
       
Photo Travel
       
Oct 13 - Travel Dec 01 - Travel Feb 23 - Travel Apr 27 - Travel
 
Photojournalism
       
Sep 22 - PJ Oct 27 - PJ Jan 19 - PJ May 25 - PJ
 
Prints - Black and White
       
Sep 29 - BW Prints Oct 20 - BW Prints Jan 26 - B&W Prints Mar 09 - B&W Prints
Mar 23 - BW Prints May 18 - BW Prints    
 
Prints - Color
       
Oct 20 - Color Prints Nov 17 - Color Prints Jan 26 - Color Prints Feb 16 - Color Prints
Mar 23 - Color Prints Apr 20 - Color Prints
 
Miscellaneous Competitions
       
Feb 12 - Short Essays Apr 23 - Long Essays Apr 25 - Rookies Only 2011 - Youth Showcase
Jun 01 - Ron Sheban
 
Previous Years
 
2008-09 Competitions 2009-10 Competitions Image of the Year  

2010-11-Year-To-Date Competition Results
Return To Home Page
inc/class b
Class B
 
 
1st Place - Congratulations on 1st Point
2nd Place
Bill Foulk
Ken Quinn
Silverton Railroad
Li River Fishermen
 
3rd Place - Congratulations on 1st Point
Honorable Mention
Ryan Duffy
Heidi Bhatia
New York
Pouring The Welcome Drink
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Abdulrahman Fakhroo
Matthew Goldsmith
Water Splash
Terraces, Yellowstone NP
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Madeleine Hawn
Patrick Jones
Charleston Courthouse
Tuscan Walk
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Lynne Lang
Chuck Mannis
Empress Hotel Vancouver
Elephant Right of Way
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Fran Mannis
John Marasa
Serengeti Lunch Guests
Verazzano Castle
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention - Congratulations on 1st Point
Neeta Satam
Carol Seithel
Golden Gate Bridge
Morning In Alaska
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention - Congratulations on 1st Point
Valerie Snyder
Cristina Wilson
Resting Spot
Under Christ, The Redeemer
 Class A  
 
1st Place
2nd Place
Dave Bhatia
Barbara Steps
Praying @ Wailing Wall
A Minority In Vietnam
 
 
 
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Susan Standish
Karen Kotner
Sailing In Chicago
Daily Traffic Vietnam
 
 
Honorable Mention
Skip LaRue
Camden Harbor Morning
 Salon Class  
 
1st Place
2nd Place
Loy Roberts
Michael Rudman, APSA
Old Man of India #4
Under The Mandalay Arches
 
3rd Place
Jack L Clark
Navajo Hogan
 


Warning: include(../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2011-02-23/2011-02-23.php on line 438

Warning: include(../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2011-02-23/2011-02-23.php on line 438

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/php54/lib/php') in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2011-02-23/2011-02-23.php on line 438