Projected Nature Image Competition (Open)
Wednesday, March 16, 2011

Commentator: Wade Dowdy
Last Updated: March 17, 2011

inc/2010-11-weekly-competitions
2010-11 Competitions
Color
       
Sep 08 - Color Sep 15 - Color Nov 03 - Color Dec 08 - Color
Jan 05 - Color Feb 02 - Color Mar 02 - Color Mar 30 - Color
Apr 06 - Color May 04 - Color    
 
Nature
       
Sep 01 - Nature Oct 06 - Nature Nov 10 - Nature Jan 12 - Nature
Feb 09 - Nature Mar 16 - Nature Apr 13 - Nature May 11 - Nature
       
Photo Travel
       
Oct 13 - Travel Dec 01 - Travel Feb 23 - Travel Apr 27 - Travel
 
Photojournalism
       
Sep 22 - PJ Oct 27 - PJ Jan 19 - PJ May 25 - PJ
 
Prints - Black and White
       
Sep 29 - BW Prints Oct 20 - BW Prints Jan 26 - B&W Prints Mar 09 - B&W Prints
Mar 23 - BW Prints May 18 - BW Prints    
 
Prints - Color
       
Oct 20 - Color Prints Nov 17 - Color Prints Jan 26 - Color Prints Feb 16 - Color Prints
Mar 23 - Color Prints Apr 20 - Color Prints
 
Miscellaneous Competitions
       
Feb 12 - Short Essays Apr 23 - Long Essays Apr 25 - Rookies Only 2011 - Youth Showcase
Jun 01 - Ron Sheban
 
Previous Years
 
2008-09 Competitions 2009-10 Competitions Image of the Year  

2010-11-Year-To-Date Competition Results
Return To Home Page
inc/class b
Class B
 
 
1st Place - Congratulations on 1st Point
2nd Place
Anita Isenberg
Neeta Satam
Hawaiian Sea Turtle
The Wave
 
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
John Watson
Heidi Bhatia
Loon With Chick
Colorful Caterpillars
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Don chamberlain
Gerry Clarke
Female Blue Dasher
El Capitan
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
James Evans
Julie Evans
Gorilla
Lion
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Don Figler
Sheri Goldsmith
Butterfly On Flower
Leaping For Lunch
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Gerry Love
Fran Mannis
High Country Bobcat
Lion King
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Peter Okimi
Wayne Oldroyd
Red Hot Fire Poker
Sitka Spruce Rialto Beach
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Ann Schonlau
Linda Speh
Great Horned Owl Fledging
Cactus In Bloom
   
 
Honorable Mention
Robert Steiner
Female Mallard
 Class A  
 
1st Place
2nd Place
Dave Bhatia
Chuck Mannis
Lizard On A Branch
Male Lion With Kill
 
 
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Becky Bowling
Richard Glass
Green Tree Snake
Tenaya Lake #5
 
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Pat Oberkfell
Susan Standish
Osprey Feeding Young
Great White Egret With Eggs
 
 
Honorable Mention
Catherine Williamson
Pioppino Mushroom & Spores
 Salon Class  
 
1st Place
2nd Place
Gerald Emmerich, Jr. FPSA, EPSA
Bill Coatney
Red Shouldered Wings
Red Tail Hawk Screaming
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Lynda Stair, FPSA
Skip LaRue
King Penguin Colony 2
Snow Capped Creek Rocks
 
Honorable Mention
Michael Rudman, APSA
Zion Rocks
 


Warning: include(../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2011-03-16/2011-03-16.php on line 497

Warning: include(../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2011-03-16/2011-03-16.php on line 497

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/php54/lib/php') in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2011-03-16/2011-03-16.php on line 497