Projected Color Image Competition (Open)
Wednesday, April 6, 2011

Commentator: Eric Lutz
Last Updated: April 7, 2011

inc/2010-11-weekly-competitions
2010-11 Competitions
Color
       
Sep 08 - Color Sep 15 - Color Nov 03 - Color Dec 08 - Color
Jan 05 - Color Feb 02 - Color Mar 02 - Color Mar 30 - Color
Apr 06 - Color May 04 - Color    
 
Nature
       
Sep 01 - Nature Oct 06 - Nature Nov 10 - Nature Jan 12 - Nature
Feb 09 - Nature Mar 16 - Nature Apr 13 - Nature May 11 - Nature
       
Photo Travel
       
Oct 13 - Travel Dec 01 - Travel Feb 23 - Travel Apr 27 - Travel
 
Photojournalism
       
Sep 22 - PJ Oct 27 - PJ Jan 19 - PJ May 25 - PJ
 
Prints - Black and White
       
Sep 29 - BW Prints Oct 20 - BW Prints Jan 26 - B&W Prints Mar 09 - B&W Prints
Mar 23 - BW Prints May 18 - BW Prints    
 
Prints - Color
       
Oct 20 - Color Prints Nov 17 - Color Prints Jan 26 - Color Prints Feb 16 - Color Prints
Mar 23 - Color Prints Apr 20 - Color Prints
 
Miscellaneous Competitions
       
Feb 12 - Short Essays Apr 23 - Long Essays Apr 25 - Rookies Only 2011 - Youth Showcase
Jun 01 - Ron Sheban
 
Previous Years
 
2008-09 Competitions 2009-10 Competitions Image of the Year  

2010-11-Year-To-Date Competition Results
Return To Home Page
inc/class b
Class B
 
 
1st Place
2nd Place
Anita Isenberg
Larry Kotner
Yellow Flower
Abstract Hot Spring
 
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Matthew Goldsmith
Bruce Backus
Yosemite Falls Reflected
The Bug Store In Kirkwood
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Maria Cooper - Congratulations on 1st Point
Cathy Ebbesmeyer - Congratulations on 1st Point
Never Forget
Carnivale In Venice
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Lois Galluzzo - Congratulations on 1st Point
Mike Jeffries
Old Cathedral Window View Luxiangyuan Road
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Karen Kulengowski
Chuck Mannis
Neon Straws Pink Rose
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Fran Mannis
Wayne Oldroyd
Overgrown View Through A Trellis
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Neeta Satam
Joan Shalapin
Abandoned Let's Get Together
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Robert Steiner
John Watson
Cowboy Calamity Hooded Merganser Hen
 Class A  
 
1st Place
2nd Place
Heidi Bhatia
Catherine Williamson
Green Lotus Red Martini Glass & Lime
 
 
 
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Bob Gallagher
Margaret Schmidt
Weather Bitten Good Shepherd Church
 
 
Honorable Mention
Don York
Autumn Reflections
 Salon Class  
 
1st Place
2nd Place
Becky Bowling
Jeff Hirsch
Wintery Spring Slices of Burano
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Karen Kotner
Joan Baker
Cement Dust Bull rider and Son
   
 
Honorable Mention
Sammylane Wirth
Forest Road Abstract
 


Warning: include(../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2011-04-06/2011-04-06.php on line 458

Warning: include(../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2011-04-06/2011-04-06.php on line 458

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/php54/lib/php') in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2011-04-06/2011-04-06.php on line 458