Projected Color Image Competition (Theme: Still Life)
Wednesday, May 4, 2011

Commentator: Nancy Parker
Last Updated: May 5, 2011
inc/2010-11-weekly-competitions
2010-11 Competitions
Color
       
Sep 08 - Color Sep 15 - Color Nov 03 - Color Dec 08 - Color
Jan 05 - Color Feb 02 - Color Mar 02 - Color Mar 30 - Color
Apr 06 - Color May 04 - Color    
 
Nature
       
Sep 01 - Nature Oct 06 - Nature Nov 10 - Nature Jan 12 - Nature
Feb 09 - Nature Mar 16 - Nature Apr 13 - Nature May 11 - Nature
       
Photo Travel
       
Oct 13 - Travel Dec 01 - Travel Feb 23 - Travel Apr 27 - Travel
 
Photojournalism
       
Sep 22 - PJ Oct 27 - PJ Jan 19 - PJ May 25 - PJ
 
Prints - Black and White
       
Sep 29 - BW Prints Oct 20 - BW Prints Jan 26 - B&W Prints Mar 09 - B&W Prints
Mar 23 - BW Prints May 18 - BW Prints    
 
Prints - Color
       
Oct 20 - Color Prints Nov 17 - Color Prints Jan 26 - Color Prints Feb 16 - Color Prints
Mar 23 - Color Prints Apr 20 - Color Prints
 
Miscellaneous Competitions
       
Feb 12 - Short Essays Apr 23 - Long Essays Apr 25 - Rookies Only 2011 - Youth Showcase
Jun 01 - Ron Sheban
 
Previous Years
 
2008-09 Competitions 2009-10 Competitions Image of the Year  

2010-11-Year-To-Date Competition Results
Return To Home Page
inc/class b
Class B
   
1st Place
2nd Place
Sharyl  Parashak Janet Rentrop
Easter Eggs
Sea Shells
   
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Lea Bullock Bruce Backus
Silver Fork and Shadow
Ballet Pointe Shoes
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Paul Fisher Viki Gaul
Home Grown
Raku Eggs
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Matthew Goldsmith Madeleine Hawn
Spectacle of Nature
Apres Mardi Gras
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Mac McKeever Wayne Oldroyd
Bowl and Base
Five Times The Money
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Carolyn Schlueter Tim Stout
Those Were The Days
Honors Graduation
   
 Class A  
 
1st Place
2nd Place
Nancy Donnell Don York
Spatlese
The Glass Factory
   
 Salon Class  
 
1st Place
2nd Place
Michael Rudman, APSA Richard Glass
The Grinder
Specs, Book & Candle
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Edwin Matzner Catherine DeWitt
Clementine Light 1996
Spring Planting
   
 
Honorable Mention
 
Henry Hamlin  
Bodie Organ #6
 
   


Warning: include(../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2011-05-04/2011-05-04.php on line 369

Warning: include(../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2011-05-04/2011-05-04.php on line 369

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/php54/lib/php') in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2010-11/weekly/2011-05-04/2011-05-04.php on line 369