Projected Color Images: Theme - Open
Wednesday, November 9, 2011

Commentator: Larry Durbin, APSA, PPSA
Last Update: Monday, November 14, 2011 7:03 AM

inc/2011-12-weekly-competitions
Color
     Sep 07, 2011 - Open Sep 21, 2011 - Open Nov 09, 2011 - Open
     Jan 11, 2012 - Toys Jan 25, 2011 - Open Feb 29, 2012 - Open
     Mar 07, 2012 - Non-Urban Landscapes Mar 28, 2012 - Open
    Apr 25, 2012 - Open   May 23, 2012 - Open
     Nature
     Sep 14, 2011 - Patterns Oct 12, 2011 - Open Nov 16, 2011 - Open
     Jan 4, 2012 - Open Feb 1, 2012 - Open Mar 14, 2012 - Open
    Apr 4, 2012 - Open   Apr 4, 2012 - Charlie Morgan May 2, 2012 - Open
 
Photo Travel
     Oct 19, 2011 - Open Dec 7, 2011 - Open Feb 15, 2011- Open
    Apr 18, 2011 - Open      
 
Photojournalism
     Sep 28, 2011 - Open Nov 2, 2011 - Open Dec 21, 2011 - Open
    May 16, 2012 - "Belongs On Cover'    
 
Prints - Color
     Oct 26, 2011 - Open Nov 30, 2011 - Open Jan 18, 2012 - Open
    Feb 8, 2012 - Open Mar 21, 2012 - Impressionistic  
    Apr 11, 2012 - Open    
 
Prints - Monochrome
     Oct 05, 2011 - Open Oct 26, 2011 - Open Jan 18, 2012 - Landmarks
     Feb 22, 2011 - Open Mar 21, 2012 - Open May 9, 2012
 
Miscellaneous Competitions
     Feb 11 - Short Essay Contest Apr 21 - Long Essay Contest Apr 23 - Rookies Only
     May 30 - Ron Sheban Digital   May 30 - Ron Sheban - Prints  
Additional Images and Data
2010-11 Competitions 2009-10 Competitions Image of the Year Competitions
Points/Classes - July 1, 2011 Return To Home Page Year-To-Date Competition Results
 
Thanks for being visitor 1511
Class B  
   
1st Place
2nd Place
Jim Eyrich Mike Jeffries
"Early Morning Arch"
"Come On Over"
   
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Larry Otto Paul Fisher
"St Louis Remembers"
"Glacier Girl At Reno"
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Viki Gaul Bernard Gerdelman
"Cow Bird And Seed Husk"
"Orange Sulphur Purple Aster"
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Sheri Goldsmith Stacy Humphreys
"Windy Winter Road"
"Rockets Red Glare"
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Lynne Lang Fran Mannis
"Blessed Corn"
"Jimmy"
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Venkata Nagireddi Wayne Oldroyd
"Balloon Glows"
"Two Men In Millennium Park"
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Kristina Oswald Donna Parrone
"Looking"
"Niagara Midway"
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Janet Rentrop Joan Shalapin, ASC
"You Looking At Me?"
"Water Lily 7"
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Tim Stout Chrissy Thomas
"Water Gate"
"Madison"
   
Class A
   
1st Place
2nd Place
Bill Coatney Larry Von Behren
"Least Sandpiper"
"Tree in Teton NP"
   
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Heidi Bhatia Nancy Donnell
"Detail of Union Station"
"Fall Is Pumpkin Time"
   
 
Honorable Mention
 
Matthew Goldsmith  
"Scripps Pier"
 
   
Salon Class
   
1st Place
2nd Place
Bob Gallagher Skip LaRue
"The Commanders Table"
"My Yellow Street Rod"
   
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Karen Kotner Richard Glass
"Tigers Nest"
"Purple Mountains Majesty"
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Henry Hamlin Kathleen O'Donnell
"Ghost Town Organ"
"Pumpkin Time"
   
 
Honorable Mention
 
Kevin Sees
"Reed Spring Mill"