Color Print Images: Theme - Open
Wednesday, November 30, 2011

Commentator: Jack Clark
Last Update: Wednesday, December 7, 2011 10:10 AM

inc/2011-12-weekly-competitions
Color
     Sep 07, 2011 - Open Sep 21, 2011 - Open Nov 09, 2011 - Open
     Jan 11, 2012 - Toys Jan 25, 2011 - Open Feb 29, 2012 - Open
     Mar 07, 2012 - Non-Urban Landscapes Mar 28, 2012 - Open
    Apr 25, 2012 - Open   May 23, 2012 - Open
     Nature
     Sep 14, 2011 - Patterns Oct 12, 2011 - Open Nov 16, 2011 - Open
     Jan 4, 2012 - Open Feb 1, 2012 - Open Mar 14, 2012 - Open
    Apr 4, 2012 - Open   Apr 4, 2012 - Charlie Morgan May 2, 2012 - Open
 
Photo Travel
     Oct 19, 2011 - Open Dec 7, 2011 - Open Feb 15, 2011- Open
    Apr 18, 2011 - Open      
 
Photojournalism
     Sep 28, 2011 - Open Nov 2, 2011 - Open Dec 21, 2011 - Open
    May 16, 2012 - "Belongs On Cover'    
 
Prints - Color
     Oct 26, 2011 - Open Nov 30, 2011 - Open Jan 18, 2012 - Open
    Feb 8, 2012 - Open Mar 21, 2012 - Impressionistic  
    Apr 11, 2012 - Open    
 
Prints - Monochrome
     Oct 05, 2011 - Open Oct 26, 2011 - Open Jan 18, 2012 - Landmarks
     Feb 22, 2011 - Open Mar 21, 2012 - Open May 9, 2012
 
Miscellaneous Competitions
     Feb 11 - Short Essay Contest Apr 21 - Long Essay Contest Apr 23 - Rookies Only
     May 30 - Ron Sheban Digital   May 30 - Ron Sheban - Prints  
Additional Images and Data
2010-11 Competitions 2009-10 Competitions Image of the Year Competitions
Points/Classes - July 1, 2011 Return To Home Page Year-To-Date Competition Results
 
Class B  
   
1st Place
2nd Place
Marilyn Nordman Heidi Bhatia
"Hogswart Express"
"Cave For Sacrifices"
   
3rd Place
Honorable Mention
Robert Steiner Rich Merz
"morocco Rest Stop"
"lines & texture"
   
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Bob Gallagher Gerry Love
"FORD tOUGH iN '41"
"The White Witch"
   
 
Honorable Mention
 
tHOMAS tREVIS
"EBONY"
   
Class A
   
1st Place
2nd Place
Matthew Goldsmith Jim Eyich
"Marshall Country, WV
"St. Louis Cityscape"
   
 
3rd Place
 
Fred Behm  
"Chinese River Home"
 
   
   
Salon Class
   
1st Place
2nd Place
Robert Schmidt Michael Rdman, APSA
"Budapest Opera Stairway"
"Seaweed Harvest"
   
3rd Place Honorable Mention
Roger McCarthy Richard Hunt
"Burano Reflection & Boat"
Sand Hill Crane Preparing For Take Off
   
   
   


Warning: include(../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2011-12/weekly/2011-11-30/2011-11-30.php on line 343

Warning: include(../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2011-12/weekly/2011-11-30/2011-11-30.php on line 343

Warning: include(): Failed opening '../../../sponsors/current-sponsors.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/php54/lib/php') in /home2/stlcamc/public_html/2011-12/weekly/2011-11-30/2011-11-30.php on line 343